Tag Archives: IFBB

NPC Northcoast Championships

NorthcoastChampionships.com

 Click Here For To Download MP3 Of Show 38.15 Northcoast Championships

WithAnOhioBias A Podcast

For Real Fans With D and Jake
Show 38.15 Northcoast Championships

FB_IMG_1428432461404Interview With

Dean Caputo and Gregg Krause

FB_IMG_1428432398457Share Details Of Ohio’s

FB_IMG_1428432542134

 Fastest Growing Competition

FB_IMG_1428432524583

SATURDAY MAY 23rd 

KENT STATE UNIVERSITY KENT, OHIOFB_IMG_1428432728274

NPC National Qualifier

Bodybuilding-Bikini-Figure-Physique

NEW: 5K Run & Muscle Car

FB_IMG_1428432428844Click Here For Northcoastchampionships.com

Like Northcoast Championships On Facebook

Follow @NorthcoastChamp On Twitter

Follow @NorthcoastChampship On Instagram

 

FB_IMG_1428432273429

FB_IMG_1428432204234

Click Here For Registration and Ticket Information At NorthcoastChampionships.com

Northcoast Championships

Gives Back To Community

FB_IMG_1428432182698

Special Thank You To 

Monica and Michelle 

FB_IMG_1428432782306

The Caputo-Krause Families 

And All The Sponsors

Arnold Classic 2015

Columbus Ohio

Screenshot_2015-03-05-16-27-06_1

Welcomes Back Arnold Classic

Best Competition In The World

Click Here To Visit ArnoldSportsFestival.com

Screenshot_2015-03-05-16-27-53_1

Here’s Full Schedule Events 

 

 

Thursday

Greater Columbus Convention Center

400 N. HIGH ST.

noon: masters weightlifting

4 p.m.: amateur bodybuilding; fitness, figure and bikini; men’s classic and men’s masters bodybuilding prejudging and finals ($25)

Hilton Columbus Downtown

401 N. HIGH ST.

7 p.m.: meet-and-greet with International Federation of Bodybuilding and Fitness professionals ($25)

Ohio Expo Center

I-71 AND E. 17TH AVE.

7:30 p.m.: “Guns & Hoses” boxing, Celeste Center ($25 to $40)

IMG_6741-525x700

Friday

Convention Center

7 a.m.: fencing, Hyatt Regency

8 a.m.: gymnastics, USA powerlifting

8:30 a.m.: “Art at the Arnold,” education seminars for fitness professionals

9 a.m.: Arnold Fitness Expo, with demonstrations and entertainment throughout the day; amateur strongman preliminaries

9 a.m.: amateur bodybuilding, figure and physique ($25)

9:30 a.m.: ultimate teen challenge

10 a.m.: weightlifting

noon: meet-and-greet with former mixed-martial-arts champion Randy Couture

5 p.m.: martial arts, boxing and grappling

7 p.m.: Arnold Classic, fitness and figure international finals, and pole-fitness national championship ($50 to $75)

IMG_20150306_103658

Lifestyle Communities Pavilion

405 NEIL AVE.

7:30 p.m.: amateur mixed-martial arts ($30 to $120)

Ohio Expo Center

8 a.m.: archery state tournament, Lausche Building; powerlifting, Rhodes Center

10 a.m.: CrossFit Endeavor, Coliseum; pickleball, Buckeye Building

noon: table tennis, Voinovich Livestock and Trade Center

3 p.m.: cheerleading and dance, Celeste Center

Saturday

Convention Center

8 a.m.: martial arts, boxing, grappling; gymnastics; powerlifting

9 a.m.: pole fitness, America’s Next Great Trainer, weightlifting, “WWE Experience,” Arnold Fitness Expo

9:30 p.m.: Ultimate Teen Challenge

2 p.m.: Arnold Classic, Bikini International and Strongman Classic Finals ($50 to $100)

Hollywood Casino

200 GEORGESVILLE RD.

9 p.m.: “Party With the Pros” ($25, must be at least 21 to attend)

Lifestyle Communities Pavilion

7:30 p.m.: professional boxing ($30 to $100)

Nationwide Arena

200 W. NATIONWIDE BLVD.

7:30 a.m.: chess

New Albany High School

7600 FODOR RD.

10 a.m.: swimming

Ohio Expo Center

8 a.m.: cheerleading and dance, Celeste Center; pickleball, Buckeye Building; powerlifting, Rhodes Center; table tennis, Voinovich center

9 a.m.: archery, Lausche Building; equestrian, Cooper Arena; Kids Fitness Expo, Bricker Building (Scottish dancers, 9:15 a.m.; “hooping ninja,” 9:45 a.m.; comic juggler, 10 a.m.; Irish dance, 10:30 a.m.; jugglers, 11:30a.m.; concert: New Hollow, noon; “Quest for Talent” finals, 1 p.m.; Ohio State University cheerleaders, 2:45 p.m.; chess: Arnold Schwarzenegger vs. 8-year-old Emma Chang, 3 p.m.; Jedi fencing, 3:30 p.m.; rope jumping, 4:15 p.m.; dance, 4:30 p.m.)

Ohio History Center

I-71 AND E. 17TH AVE.

9 a.m.: disc golf

Stars Indoor Sports

6124 BUSCH BLVD.

8 a.m.: 3 vs. 3 soccer

arnold_schwarzenegger_53164

Sunday

Convention Center

7 a.m.: 5K Pump & Run weightlifting; martial arts, boxing and grappling; fencing

8 a.m.: gymnastics, indoor rowing; youth DanceSport

9:15 p.m.: Arnold 5K Run

9:30 a.m.: Ultimate Teen Challenge

10 a.m.: “Art at the Arnold,” USA powerlifting, “WWE Experience,” Arnold Fitness Expo

10:30 a.m.: 5K Pump & Run

Hilton Columbus Downtown

11 a.m.: Sunday Showcase ($25)

Ohio Expo Center

8 a.m.: cheerleading and dance, Celeste Center; pickleball, Buckeye Building; table tennis, Voinovich center

9 a.m.: archery, Lausche Building; equestrian, Cooper Arena

10 a.m.: Kids Fitness Expo, Bricker Building (rope jumping, 10 a.m.; jugglers, 12:30p.m.; Irish dance, 1 p.m. hula hoop, 2 p.m.; extreme table tennis, 2:30 p.m.; Pinnell dance, 3 p.m.); CrossFit Endeavor, Coliseum

Stars Indoor Sports

8 a.m.: 3 vs. 3 soccer

2015 Arnold Sports Festival schedule  map   The Columbus Dispatch

 

Information Courtesy Of The Columbus Dispatch Click Here For Site

ENJOY COLUMBUS