Posts tagged “Boxing

Antonio The Mexican Muscle Castillo Jr “A Fight Is A Fight”

WithAnOhioBias Podcast

Show 217

Antonio Castillo Jr Talks About Making His Boxing Debut, Importance Of Staying Busy Between Fights and Why You Should Always Listen To Your Wife.

 

Buy Tix At www.WFCFIGHTS.com

MEKKA DON’S UNDISPUTED OFFICIAL VIDEO

AS FEATURED ON OUR #PODCAST

THE OHIO STATE HITMAKER UNDISPUTED VIDEO

mekka don group logo

FEATURING COACH URBAN MEYER

HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION BUSTER DOUGLAS

Mekka Don Eddie George

NFL SUPERSTAR EDDIE GEORGE 

Mekka Don Miss Ohio

MISS OHIO MADISON GIESIOTTO

AS ALWAYS #GOBUCKS

#BUCKEYESFOLLOWBUCKEYES

Ohio Warriors The Story Of Ohio’s Finest Fighters

Arnold Classic 2015

Columbus Ohio

Screenshot_2015-03-05-16-27-06_1

Welcomes Back Arnold Classic

Best Competition In The World

Click Here To Visit ArnoldSportsFestival.com

Screenshot_2015-03-05-16-27-53_1

Here’s Full Schedule Events 

 

 

Thursday

Greater Columbus Convention Center

400 N. HIGH ST.

noon: masters weightlifting

4 p.m.: amateur bodybuilding; fitness, figure and bikini; men’s classic and men’s masters bodybuilding prejudging and finals ($25)

Hilton Columbus Downtown

401 N. HIGH ST.

7 p.m.: meet-and-greet with International Federation of Bodybuilding and Fitness professionals ($25)

Ohio Expo Center

I-71 AND E. 17TH AVE.

7:30 p.m.: “Guns & Hoses” boxing, Celeste Center ($25 to $40)

IMG_6741-525x700

Friday

Convention Center

7 a.m.: fencing, Hyatt Regency

8 a.m.: gymnastics, USA powerlifting

8:30 a.m.: “Art at the Arnold,” education seminars for fitness professionals

9 a.m.: Arnold Fitness Expo, with demonstrations and entertainment throughout the day; amateur strongman preliminaries

9 a.m.: amateur bodybuilding, figure and physique ($25)

9:30 a.m.: ultimate teen challenge

10 a.m.: weightlifting

noon: meet-and-greet with former mixed-martial-arts champion Randy Couture

5 p.m.: martial arts, boxing and grappling

7 p.m.: Arnold Classic, fitness and figure international finals, and pole-fitness national championship ($50 to $75)

IMG_20150306_103658

Lifestyle Communities Pavilion

405 NEIL AVE.

7:30 p.m.: amateur mixed-martial arts ($30 to $120)

Ohio Expo Center

8 a.m.: archery state tournament, Lausche Building; powerlifting, Rhodes Center

10 a.m.: CrossFit Endeavor, Coliseum; pickleball, Buckeye Building

noon: table tennis, Voinovich Livestock and Trade Center

3 p.m.: cheerleading and dance, Celeste Center

Saturday

Convention Center

8 a.m.: martial arts, boxing, grappling; gymnastics; powerlifting

9 a.m.: pole fitness, America’s Next Great Trainer, weightlifting, “WWE Experience,” Arnold Fitness Expo

9:30 p.m.: Ultimate Teen Challenge

2 p.m.: Arnold Classic, Bikini International and Strongman Classic Finals ($50 to $100)

Hollywood Casino

200 GEORGESVILLE RD.

9 p.m.: “Party With the Pros” ($25, must be at least 21 to attend)

Lifestyle Communities Pavilion

7:30 p.m.: professional boxing ($30 to $100)

Nationwide Arena

200 W. NATIONWIDE BLVD.

7:30 a.m.: chess

New Albany High School

7600 FODOR RD.

10 a.m.: swimming

Ohio Expo Center

8 a.m.: cheerleading and dance, Celeste Center; pickleball, Buckeye Building; powerlifting, Rhodes Center; table tennis, Voinovich center

9 a.m.: archery, Lausche Building; equestrian, Cooper Arena; Kids Fitness Expo, Bricker Building (Scottish dancers, 9:15 a.m.; “hooping ninja,” 9:45 a.m.; comic juggler, 10 a.m.; Irish dance, 10:30 a.m.; jugglers, 11:30a.m.; concert: New Hollow, noon; “Quest for Talent” finals, 1 p.m.; Ohio State University cheerleaders, 2:45 p.m.; chess: Arnold Schwarzenegger vs. 8-year-old Emma Chang, 3 p.m.; Jedi fencing, 3:30 p.m.; rope jumping, 4:15 p.m.; dance, 4:30 p.m.)

Ohio History Center

I-71 AND E. 17TH AVE.

9 a.m.: disc golf

Stars Indoor Sports

6124 BUSCH BLVD.

8 a.m.: 3 vs. 3 soccer

arnold_schwarzenegger_53164

Sunday

Convention Center

7 a.m.: 5K Pump & Run weightlifting; martial arts, boxing and grappling; fencing

8 a.m.: gymnastics, indoor rowing; youth DanceSport

9:15 p.m.: Arnold 5K Run

9:30 a.m.: Ultimate Teen Challenge

10 a.m.: “Art at the Arnold,” USA powerlifting, “WWE Experience,” Arnold Fitness Expo

10:30 a.m.: 5K Pump & Run

Hilton Columbus Downtown

11 a.m.: Sunday Showcase ($25)

Ohio Expo Center

8 a.m.: cheerleading and dance, Celeste Center; pickleball, Buckeye Building; table tennis, Voinovich center

9 a.m.: archery, Lausche Building; equestrian, Cooper Arena

10 a.m.: Kids Fitness Expo, Bricker Building (rope jumping, 10 a.m.; jugglers, 12:30p.m.; Irish dance, 1 p.m. hula hoop, 2 p.m.; extreme table tennis, 2:30 p.m.; Pinnell dance, 3 p.m.); CrossFit Endeavor, Coliseum

Stars Indoor Sports

8 a.m.: 3 vs. 3 soccer

2015 Arnold Sports Festival schedule  map   The Columbus Dispatch

 

Information Courtesy Of The Columbus Dispatch Click Here For Site

ENJOY COLUMBUS

%d bloggers like this: