Tag Archives: Arnold Classic

Heather and Lauren Krause Daughters Of The Northcoast Championship

WithAnOhioBias A Podcast For Real Fans With D and Jake

Columbus Fitness Socialites Heather and Lauren Krause

Talk The Northcoast Championship

Helping People Live Healthy At GenerationKrause.com

 

Advertisements

Arnold Classic 2015

Columbus Ohio

Screenshot_2015-03-05-16-27-06_1

Welcomes Back Arnold Classic

Best Competition In The World

Click Here To Visit ArnoldSportsFestival.com

Screenshot_2015-03-05-16-27-53_1

Here’s Full Schedule Events 

 

 

Thursday

Greater Columbus Convention Center

400 N. HIGH ST.

noon: masters weightlifting

4 p.m.: amateur bodybuilding; fitness, figure and bikini; men’s classic and men’s masters bodybuilding prejudging and finals ($25)

Hilton Columbus Downtown

401 N. HIGH ST.

7 p.m.: meet-and-greet with International Federation of Bodybuilding and Fitness professionals ($25)

Ohio Expo Center

I-71 AND E. 17TH AVE.

7:30 p.m.: “Guns & Hoses” boxing, Celeste Center ($25 to $40)

IMG_6741-525x700

Friday

Convention Center

7 a.m.: fencing, Hyatt Regency

8 a.m.: gymnastics, USA powerlifting

8:30 a.m.: “Art at the Arnold,” education seminars for fitness professionals

9 a.m.: Arnold Fitness Expo, with demonstrations and entertainment throughout the day; amateur strongman preliminaries

9 a.m.: amateur bodybuilding, figure and physique ($25)

9:30 a.m.: ultimate teen challenge

10 a.m.: weightlifting

noon: meet-and-greet with former mixed-martial-arts champion Randy Couture

5 p.m.: martial arts, boxing and grappling

7 p.m.: Arnold Classic, fitness and figure international finals, and pole-fitness national championship ($50 to $75)

IMG_20150306_103658

Lifestyle Communities Pavilion

405 NEIL AVE.

7:30 p.m.: amateur mixed-martial arts ($30 to $120)

Ohio Expo Center

8 a.m.: archery state tournament, Lausche Building; powerlifting, Rhodes Center

10 a.m.: CrossFit Endeavor, Coliseum; pickleball, Buckeye Building

noon: table tennis, Voinovich Livestock and Trade Center

3 p.m.: cheerleading and dance, Celeste Center

Saturday

Convention Center

8 a.m.: martial arts, boxing, grappling; gymnastics; powerlifting

9 a.m.: pole fitness, America’s Next Great Trainer, weightlifting, “WWE Experience,” Arnold Fitness Expo

9:30 p.m.: Ultimate Teen Challenge

2 p.m.: Arnold Classic, Bikini International and Strongman Classic Finals ($50 to $100)

Hollywood Casino

200 GEORGESVILLE RD.

9 p.m.: “Party With the Pros” ($25, must be at least 21 to attend)

Lifestyle Communities Pavilion

7:30 p.m.: professional boxing ($30 to $100)

Nationwide Arena

200 W. NATIONWIDE BLVD.

7:30 a.m.: chess

New Albany High School

7600 FODOR RD.

10 a.m.: swimming

Ohio Expo Center

8 a.m.: cheerleading and dance, Celeste Center; pickleball, Buckeye Building; powerlifting, Rhodes Center; table tennis, Voinovich center

9 a.m.: archery, Lausche Building; equestrian, Cooper Arena; Kids Fitness Expo, Bricker Building (Scottish dancers, 9:15 a.m.; “hooping ninja,” 9:45 a.m.; comic juggler, 10 a.m.; Irish dance, 10:30 a.m.; jugglers, 11:30a.m.; concert: New Hollow, noon; “Quest for Talent” finals, 1 p.m.; Ohio State University cheerleaders, 2:45 p.m.; chess: Arnold Schwarzenegger vs. 8-year-old Emma Chang, 3 p.m.; Jedi fencing, 3:30 p.m.; rope jumping, 4:15 p.m.; dance, 4:30 p.m.)

Ohio History Center

I-71 AND E. 17TH AVE.

9 a.m.: disc golf

Stars Indoor Sports

6124 BUSCH BLVD.

8 a.m.: 3 vs. 3 soccer

arnold_schwarzenegger_53164

Sunday

Convention Center

7 a.m.: 5K Pump & Run weightlifting; martial arts, boxing and grappling; fencing

8 a.m.: gymnastics, indoor rowing; youth DanceSport

9:15 p.m.: Arnold 5K Run

9:30 a.m.: Ultimate Teen Challenge

10 a.m.: “Art at the Arnold,” USA powerlifting, “WWE Experience,” Arnold Fitness Expo

10:30 a.m.: 5K Pump & Run

Hilton Columbus Downtown

11 a.m.: Sunday Showcase ($25)

Ohio Expo Center

8 a.m.: cheerleading and dance, Celeste Center; pickleball, Buckeye Building; table tennis, Voinovich center

9 a.m.: archery, Lausche Building; equestrian, Cooper Arena

10 a.m.: Kids Fitness Expo, Bricker Building (rope jumping, 10 a.m.; jugglers, 12:30p.m.; Irish dance, 1 p.m. hula hoop, 2 p.m.; extreme table tennis, 2:30 p.m.; Pinnell dance, 3 p.m.); CrossFit Endeavor, Coliseum

Stars Indoor Sports

8 a.m.: 3 vs. 3 soccer

2015 Arnold Sports Festival schedule  map   The Columbus Dispatch

 

Information Courtesy Of The Columbus Dispatch Click Here For Site

ENJOY COLUMBUS

#VoteFirst Lauren First

 PLEASE VOTE FOR LAUREN FIRST

WITHAFEMALEBIAS SERIES FAVORITE

IMG_163837949596490

Lauren Is Competing In Two Contests

arnold_model_search_headerVoteNow

CLICK HERE TO VOTE FOR LAUREN FIRST

IMG_102428558348922

We Talked Competition Nutrition

& All Things Fitness With Lauren

 Click Here To Listen To Our Interview With Lauren First

Screenshot_2015-01-21-06-56-49_1

 CLICK HERE TO VOTE FOR LAUREN FIRST IN STATUS MAGAZINE

 

Show 29 Heather Krause NPC Bikini Competitor

 Click Here To Download MP3 Of Heather Krause

WithAnOhioBias A Podcast For Real Fans With D & Jake
WithAFemaleBias Interview Series

FB_IMG_1420129636624 Heather Krause NPC Bikini Competitor

FB_IMG_1420328826092

Keeping Those New Year’s Resolutions

HK selfie blue

Influence Of Ohio Bodybuilding Legend

Father Gregg Krause

FB_IMG_1420129501632

Krause Family Can Help You Be The Best You 

FB_IMG_1420129620592

Past – Present – Future

Of Fitness & Training At #GenerationK

FB_IMG_1420328873291

Click Here To Visit GenerationKrause.com

HK Lift

Creativity Behind Her Fitness & Lifestyle Blog

Screenshot_2015-01-05-15-34-06

Click Here To Visit LiftingInHeels.com

download (55)

Follow Heather’s Journey To Arnold Classic On Social Media

FB_IMG_1420129548125

 

Click Here To Follow Heather On Facebook

Click Here To Follow Heather On Instagram

Click Here To Follow Heather On Twitter

 

Best Of All She’s A Buckeye!!!

FB_IMG_1420129834071

AS ALWAYS #GOBUCKS